Schedules

The given time always refers to the central european time (Germany, Austria, Swiss ...) and is published in the headline of the website. Europe has a winter- and summertime. The time corresponds during winter time to CET and UTC+1, during summer time (31.03.-27.10.19) to CET+1 and UTC+2.

4. Four Seasons, Winter Cup, Intermediate
Date Time Pairing Result
23.02.   Flag Germany Kurt Gross - Flag Germany Nick Kitanow 0:1
25.02.   Flag Germany Antje Merce - Flag Germany Volker Hennings 1:0
4. Four Seasons, Winter Cup, Advanced
Date Time Pairing Result
23.02.   Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis - Flag Germany Jens Stahn 0:1
26.02.   Flag Germany Ralf Priebe - Flag Germany Theodoros Dimakis 0:1
28.02. 19:30 Flag Germany Gerhard Müllner - Flag Germany Christian Hohensteiner
4. Four Seasons, Winter Cup, Expert
Date Time Pairing Result
23.02.   Flag Germany Torsten Lux - Flag Germany Gottfried Förschner 1:0
23.02.   Flag Germany Oliver Hauk - Flag Germany Paul Rasputnis 1:0
25.02.   Flag France Minh Nguyen - Flag Germany Marcel Geist 0:1
29.02. 19:00 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Romania Tiberiu Bostan
4. Four Seasons, Winter Lottery
Date Time Pairing Result
23.02.   Flag Germany Susanne Lahme - Flag Germany Markus Klein 1:0
German Championship 2020, Preliminary
Date Time Pairing Result
23.02.   Flag Germany Gottfried Förschner - Flag Germany Mehmet Savci 1:0
23.02.   Flag Germany Manfred Reiner - Flag Germany Norbert Lange 0:1
24.02.   Flag Germany Georg Lachnit-Winter - Flag Germany Igor Schwarz 1:0
24.02.   Flag Germany Jürgen Feiler - Flag Germany Fazli Güclü 1:0
24.02.   Flag Germany Can Iskender - Flag Germany Veronika Leonhardt 1:0
24.02.   Flag Germany Marcel Geist - Flag Germany Volker Hennings 1:0
25.02.   Flag Germany Andre Taduschewski - Flag Germany Miklos Menyhart 1:0
26.02.   Flag Germany Wolfgang Herfet - Flag Germany Yonas Lamnabhi 1:0
26.02.   Flag Germany Marcel Jochem - Flag Germany Serkan Gündogdu 1:0
26.02. 20:00 Flag Germany Andreas Franken - Flag Germany Wolfgang Herfet
26.02. 20:00 Flag Germany Kay Bashiti - Flag Germany Torsten Beier
26.02. 21:00 Flag Germany Dirk Olsen - Flag Germany Andreas Sicklinger
27.02. 19:00 Flag Germany Christian Fix - Flag Germany Peter Molitor
27.02. 20:01 Flag Germany Alexander Heilmann - Flag Germany Ralph Landkammer-Keppert
28.02. 08:00 Flag Germany Torsten Lux - Flag Germany Christian Hänßel
29.02. 12:00 Flag Germany Torsten Beier - Flag Germany Markus Klein
29.02. 17:45 Flag Germany Christoph Neumann - Flag Germany Rodryk Schönfeld
4. DBGV Cup (Live), Preliminary, Berlin 2
Date Time Pairing Result
27.02. 19:30 Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann - Flag Germany Christoph Neumann
4. DBGV Cup (Live), Preliminary, Düsseldorf 1
Date Time Pairing Result
23.02.   Flag Germany Bernd Schäfer - Flag Germany Uli Woelki 0:3
4. DBGV Cup (Live), Preliminary, Düsseldorf 2
Date Time Pairing Result
23.02.   Flag Germany Michael Janssen - Flag Germany Peter Berg 3:2
4. DBGV Cup (Live), Preliminary, Stuttgart 1
Date Time Pairing Result
24.02.   Flag Germany Kai Binder - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 0:3
Berlin Superleague 2020 (Live, unrated)
Date Time Pairing Result
23.02.   Flag Germany Sokrates Bukalis - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 0:1
24.02.   Flag Germany Günter Schmidt - Flag Germany Igor Kaplanski 0:1
29.02. 15:00 Flag Germany Faruk Kocaer - Flag Germany Guido Weidner
29.02. 15:00 Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann - Flag Germany Sokrates Bukalis
29.02. 15:00 Flag Germany Michael Rieder - Flag Germany Matthias Strumpf
3. Four Seasons, Championship, Advanced
Date Time Pairing Result
24.02.   Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh - Flag Austria Sigrid Seyrling 0:1
3. Four Seasons, Championship, Intermediate
Date Time Pairing Result
24.02.   Flag Germany Antje Merce - Flag Germany Anja Butke 0:1