Schedules

The given time always refers to the central european time (Germany, Austria, Swiss ...) and is published in the headline of the website. Europe has a winter- and summertime. The time corresponds during winter time to CET and UTC+1, during summer time (29.03.-24.10.2020) to CET+1 and UTC+2.

Berlin Superleague 2020 (Live, unrated)
Date Time Pairing Result
28.10.   Flag Germany Faruk Kocaer - Flag Germany Osman Tuerker 1:0
29.10.   Flag Germany Jörg Zimmermann - Flag Germany Rolf Schüler 1:0
4. Four Seasons, Summer Cup, Advanced
Date Time Pairing Result
27.10.   Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis ( Ellanios ) - Flag Germany Gerhard Müllner ( GerhardM ) 0:1
3. Climbers Cup, Mount Everest
Date Time Pairing Result
27.10.   Flag Italy Franco Tosin ( fratos ) - Flag Germany Andreas Faulstich ( apfaulstich ) 1:0
01.11. 17:30 Flag Italy Franco Tosin ( fratos ) - Flag Germany Christian Hänßel ( hcc1670 )
3. Climbers Cup, Mont Blanc
Date Time Pairing Result
27.10.   Flag Germany Andreas Franken ( AFranken ) - Flag Germany Silke Dümpelmann ( curry ) 0:1
30.10. 17:00 Flag Switzerland Stefan Frigerio ( Snapback ) - Flag Israel Adam Prager ( VeganBG )
2. Beaufort-Tournament, Gale
Date Time Pairing Result
02.11. 20:00 Flag Germany Marcel Jochem ( P3rf3ctCelle ) - Flag Germany Cornelia Cleemann ( ConnyC )
2. Beaufort-Tournament, Tornado
Date Time Pairing Result
27.10.   Flag Czech Jan Cerny ( anezka ) - Flag Germany Cornelia Cleemann ( ConnyC ) 1:0
30.10. 17:30 Flag Germany Volker Hennings ( Matteo ) - Flag Germany Oliver Hauk ( MetalOlli )
4. Four Seasons, Autumn Cup, Intermediate
Date Time Pairing Result
01.11. 13:00 Flag Germany Gabriela Foerster ( GabiBilu ) - Flag Germany Rainer Haslauer ( Primigenius )
4. Four Seasons, Autumn Cup, Advanced
Date Time Pairing Result
27.10.   Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis ( anikitos720 ) - Flag Netherlands Sander Van Lanen ( SrRoubado ) 1:0
28.10.   Flag Germany Andreas Faulstich ( apfaulstich ) - Flag Germany Christian Lindt ( Kaumijau ) 0:1
30.10. 14:00 Flag Germany Veronika Leonhardt ( Undine ) - Flag Germany Winfried Deese ( WinniNRW )
30.10. 18:00 Flag Germany Alexander Schmidt ( DrVirus ) - Flag Germany Andrea Bohnert ( FrauBo69 )
4. Four Seasons, Autumn Cup, Expert
Date Time Pairing Result
27.10.   Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli ( andruschg ) - Flag Germany Andi Walther ( awalther ) 1:0
27.10.   Flag Germany Hans-Christoph Weber ( Pernod ) - Flag Germany Horst Schnase ( go48 ) 1:0
28.10.   Flag Germany Jürgen Feiler ( Gammaniac ) - Flag Germany Eric Stoppa ( 19ERIC84 ) 0:1
28.10.   Flag Germany Georg Lachnit-Winter ( Schorsch ) - Flag Germany Sebastian Müller ( crumblejack ) 1:0
30.10. 19:00 Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch ( Urbi ) - Flag Greece Tasos Anastasiou ( redmangr )
4. Four Seasons, Autumn Lottery
Date Time Pairing Result
27.10.   Flag Israel Adam Prager ( VeganBG ) - Flag Germany Bernd Metzger ( Bagpipes ) 1:0
29.10.   Flag Netherlands Paul Van Dijke ( PaulvanDyke ) - Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis ( anikitos720 ) 1:0
31.10. 11:00 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis ( Prouk ) - Flag Germany Elias Lamnabhi ( Elyas )