Schedules

The given time always refers to the central european time (Germany, Austria, Swiss ...) and is published in the headline of the website. Europe has a winter- and summertime. The time corresponds during winter time to CET and UTC+1, during summer time (31.03.-27.10.19) to CET+1 and UTC+2.

Berlin Superleague 2019 (Live, unrated)
Date Time Pairing Result
25.05.   Flag Germany Michael Horchler - Flag Germany Faruk Kocaer 1:0
25.05.   Flag Germany Frank Janneck - Flag Germany Matthias Strumpf 1:0
German Championship 2019, Preliminary
Date Time Pairing Result
25.05.   Flag Germany Faris Ahmed - Flag Germany Lutz Steuer 1:0
25.05.   Flag Germany Christian Fix - Flag Germany Bernd Metzger 0:1
25.05.   Flag Germany Eric Stoppa - Flag Germany Ingrid Sonnabend 0:1
26.05. 20:00 Flag Germany Nick Kitanow - Flag Germany Michael Weidner
26.05.   Flag Germany Andrea Bohnert - Flag Germany Georg Lachnit-Winter 1:0
26.05.   Flag Germany Wolfgang Keßler - Flag Germany Christian Ahlborn 0:1
27.05. 20:00 Flag Germany Peter Dittmann - Flag Germany Faris Ahmed
27.05. 20:00 Flag Germany Veronika Leonhardt - Flag Germany Süreyya Ibrahimoglu
27.05. 20:00 Flag Germany Sebastian Müller - Flag Germany Andreas Horder
30.05. 11:00 Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn - Flag Germany Rolf Schüler
30.05. 14:00 Flag Germany Ralf Priebe - Flag Germany Veit Netz
30.05. 19:00 Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn - Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele
30.05. 19:00 Flag Germany Tobias Hellwag - Flag Germany Michael Rudolph
Berlin Superleague 2019 - Cup (Live, unrated)
Date Time Pairing Result
25.05.   Flag Germany Faruk Kocaer - Flag Germany Michael Horchler 1:0
3. Four Seasons, Spring Cup, Intermediate
Date Time Pairing Result
28.05. 19:30 Flag Germany Herbert Jeske - Flag Germany Veronika Leonhardt
3. Four Seasons, Spring Cup, Advanced
Date Time Pairing Result
24.05.   Flag United States Steve Waller - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 0:1
24.05.   Flag Germany Jürgen Kunkel - Flag Germany Christoph Neumann 1:0
25.05.   Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis - Flag Austria Sigrid Seyrling 0:1
26.05.   Flag Germany Alexander Schmidt - Flag Germany Kai Butke 0:1
26.05.   Flag Azerbaijan Kanan Iskandarov - Flag Germany Manfred Reiner 0:1
3. Four Seasons, Spring Cup, Expert
Date Time Pairing Result
24.05.   Flag Germany Yonas Lamnabhi - Flag Germany Torsten Lux 0:1
25.05.   Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag New Zealand Grant Hoffman 1:0
25.05.   Flag United States Shlomo Karbal - Flag Austria Friedrich Rattinger 1:0
25.05.   Flag Israel Adam Prager - Flag Germany Fazli Güclü 1:0
26.05.   Flag Germany Faruk Kocaer - Flag Germany Artur Barth 1:0
27.05. 19:00 Flag Germany Philipp Heyng - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann
3. Four Seasons, Spring Lottery
Date Time Pairing Result
25.05.   Flag Germany Johannes Jauch - Flag Germany Rolf Schüler 0:1
Galaxy Cup (Galaxy)
Date Time Pairing Result
24.05.   Flag Germany Klaus Jochim - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 1:0
28.05. 21:00 Flag Germany Oliver Rietz - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak
28.05. 21:30 Flag Germany Gottfried Förschner - Flag Germany Martin Hoffmann