Running Tourn.

Tournament
Last 32 --- Deadline: 30.04. (Matchpoints: 15)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Carsten Müncheberg - Bye
2 Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak - Bye
3 Flag Germany Frank Petrikat - Bye
4 Flag Germany Karl Petkovsek - Bye
5 Flag Germany Josefin Bichler - Bye
6 Flag Germany Igor Kaplanski - Bye
7 Flag Germany Richard Fiegen - Flag Germany Jörg Zimmermann 0:1
8 26.04., 20:00 Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann - Flag Germany Christoph Neumann
9 Flag Germany Ilona Klein - Flag Germany Thorsten Miesel
10 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Günter Schmidt 1:0
11 Flag Germany Frank Janneck - Flag Germany Melanie Sippel 1:0
12 Flag Germany Matthias Strumpf - Bye
13 Flag Germany James Klein - Bye
14 Flag Germany Mario Kühl - Bye
15 Flag Germany Faruk Kocaer - Bye
16 Flag Germany Michael Horchler - Bye
Last 16 --- Deadline: 30.06. (Matchpoints: 15)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
17 Flag Germany Carsten Müncheberg - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 0:1
18 Flag Germany Frank Petrikat - Flag Germany Karl Petkovsek 0:1
19 Flag Germany Josefin Bichler - Flag Germany Igor Kaplanski 1:0
20 Flag Germany Jörg Zimmermann - Winner Match 8
21 Winner Match 9 - Flag Germany Rolf Schüler
22 Flag Germany Frank Janneck - Flag Germany Matthias Strumpf
23 Flag Germany James Klein - Flag Germany Mario Kühl
24 Flag Germany Faruk Kocaer - Flag Germany Michael Horchler
Quarterfinals --- Deadline: 31.08. (Matchpoints: 15)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
25 Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak - Flag Germany Karl Petkovsek
26 Flag Germany Josefin Bichler - Winner Match 20
27 Winner Match 21 - Winner Match 22
28 Winner Match 23 - Winner Match 24
Semifinals --- Deadline: 31.10. (Matchpoints: 15)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
29 Winner Match 25 - Winner Match 26
30 Winner Match 27 - Winner Match 28
Small Final --- Deadline: 31.12. (Matchpoints: 15)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
31 Loser Match 29 - Loser Match 30
Final --- Deadline: 31.12. (Matchpoints: 15)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
32 Winner Match 29 - Winner Match 30