Running Tourn.

Tournament
Last 32 --- Deadline: 30.04. (Matchpoints: 15)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Michael Horchler - Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann
2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Bye
3 Flag Germany Günter Schmidt - Bye
4 Flag Germany Thorsten Miesel - Bye
5 Flag Germany Matthias Strumpf - Flag Germany Igor Kaplanski 0:1
6 Flag Germany Karl Heinz Baatz - Bye
7 Flag Germany Andreas Kohlschmidt - Bye
8 Flag Germany Dankwart Plattner - Flag Germany Richard Fiegen
9 Flag Germany Christoph Neumann - Flag Germany Frank Petrikat
10 Flag Germany Helmut Krausser - Bye
11 Flag Germany Karl Petkovsek - Bye
12 Flag Germany Jörg Zimmermann - Bye
13 Flag Germany Bernhard Ludwig Winkelhaus - Bye
14 Flag Germany Michael Rieder - Bye
15 Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak - Bye
16 01.03., 14:30 Flag Germany Josefin Bichler - Flag Germany Faruk Kocaer
Last 16 --- Deadline: 30.06. (Matchpoints: 15)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
17 Winner Match 1 - Flag Germany Rolf Schüler
18 Flag Germany Günter Schmidt - Flag Germany Thorsten Miesel
19 Flag Germany Igor Kaplanski - Flag Germany Karl Heinz Baatz
20 Flag Germany Andreas Kohlschmidt - Winner Match 8
21 Winner Match 9 - Flag Germany Helmut Krausser
22 Flag Germany Karl Petkovsek - Flag Germany Jörg Zimmermann
23 Flag Germany Bernhard Ludwig Winkelhaus - Flag Germany Michael Rieder
24 Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak - Winner Match 16
Quarterfinals --- Deadline: 31.08. (Matchpoints: 15)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
25 Winner Match 17 - Winner Match 18
26 Winner Match 19 - Winner Match 20
27 Winner Match 21 - Winner Match 22
28 Winner Match 23 - Winner Match 24
Semifinals --- Deadline: 30.10. (Matchpoints: 15)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
29 Winner Match 25 - Winner Match 26
30 Winner Match 27 - Winner Match 28
Small Final --- Deadline: 31.12. (Matchpoints: 15)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
31 Loser Match 29 - Loser Match 30
Final --- Deadline: 31.12. (Matchpoints: 15)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
32 Winner Match 29 - Winner Match 30